Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soltau, GermanySoltauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSoltau Germany

What day is it in Soltau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Soltau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soltau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Soltau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Soltau

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Soltau

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Soltau
  • Soltau
  • Zol'tau
  • Zoltau
  • joltau
  • suo er tao
  • zorutau
  • zwataw
  • zwltaw
  • Золтау
  • Зольтау
  • زواتاو
  • زولتاو
  • ゾルタウ
  • 索尔陶
  • 졸타우

Country

Soltau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soltau (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 63 km
Hamburg ... 64 km
Eimsbüttel ... 66 km
Marienthal ... 67 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 68 km
Hannover ... 69 km
Wandsbek ... 69 km
Bremen ... 84 km
Bielefeld ... 149 km
Münster ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Bochum ... 268 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Leipzig ... 272 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 274 km
Essen ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 288 km
Berlin ... 290 km
Duisburg ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 313 km
Köln ... 324 km
Bonn ... 332 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 344 km
Copenhagen ... 368 km
Dresden ... 378 km
Szczecin ... 380 km
Malmö ... 384 km
Aachen ... 387 km