Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munster, GermanyMunsterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMunster Germany

What day is it in Munster right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Munster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Munster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Munster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Munster
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Munster

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Munster

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mounster
  • Munste
  • Munster
  • mwnstr nydrzaksn
  • Μούνστερ
  • Мунстер
  • مونستر، نیدرزاکسن

Country

Munster is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Munster (Lower Saxony)

Hamburg ... 63 km
Altona ... 64 km
Marienthal ... 64 km
Eimsbüttel ... 66 km
Wandsbek ... 66 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 67 km
Hannover ... 74 km
Bremen ... 103 km
Bielefeld ... 163 km
Münster ... 227 km
Leipzig ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Berlin ... 271 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 285 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 290 km
Essen ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 303 km
Duisburg ... 316 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Köln ... 338 km
Bonn ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Mönchengladbach ... 353 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Szczecin ... 361 km
Dresden ... 362 km
Malmö ... 371 km
Nürnberg ... 397 km