Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faßberg, GermanyFaßbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFaßberg Germany

What day is it in Faßberg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Faßberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Faßberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Faßberg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Faßberg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Faßberg

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fasberg
  • Fassberg
  • Faßberg
  • fa si bei ge
  • Фасберг
  • 法斯贝格

Country

Faßberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Faßberg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 68 km
Hamburg ... 73 km
Marienthal ... 74 km
Altona ... 74 km
Wandsbek ... 76 km
Eimsbüttel ... 77 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 78 km
Bremen ... 111 km
Bielefeld ... 162 km
Münster ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 247 km
Berlin ... 263 km
Dortmund ... 265 km
Bochum ... 283 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 285 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 290 km
Essen ... 299 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Duisburg ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Köln ... 337 km
Bonn ... 343 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
Dresden ... 351 km
Mönchengladbach ... 353 km
Szczecin ... 356 km
Copenhagen ... 361 km
Malmö ... 375 km
Nürnberg ... 386 km