Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wathlingen, GermanyWathlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWathlingen Germany

What day is it in Wathlingen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wathlingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wathlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wathlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wathlingen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Wathlingen

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Wathlingen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vatlingen
  • Waditlagun [a. 1022]
  • Wateln
  • Wathlingen
  • Wodeln
  • wa te lin gen
  • Ватлинген
  • 瓦特林根

Country

Wathlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wathlingen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 39 km
Hamburg ... 113 km
Altona ... 113 km
Marienthal ... 114 km
Eimsbüttel ... 116 km
Wandsbek ... 116 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 117 km
Bremen ... 123 km
Bielefeld ... 141 km
Münster ... 212 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Berlin ... 261 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 270 km
Essen ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 279 km
Duisburg ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Köln ... 311 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Dresden ... 331 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Nürnberg ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Szczecin ... 366 km
Aachen ... 379 km