Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Söhlde, GermanySöhldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSöhlde Germany

What day is it in Söhlde right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Söhlde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Söhlde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Söhlde
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Söhlde

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Söhlde

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soehlde
  • Söhlde
  • Zelde
  • Zjol'de
  • se he er de
  • Зелде
  • Зёльде
  • 瑟赫尔德

Country

Söhlde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,361 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Söhlde (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 45 km
Bielefeld ... 137 km
Bremen ... 151 km
Hamburg ... 152 km
Altona ... 152 km
Marienthal ... 153 km
Wandsbek ... 154 km
Eimsbüttel ... 154 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 156 km
Leipzig ... 195 km
Münster ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 256 km
Berlin ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 268 km
Essen ... 270 km
Wiesbaden ... 281 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Köln ... 297 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Dresden ... 308 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Mönchengladbach ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 329 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Szczecin ... 372 km