Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sehnde, GermanySehndeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSehnde Germany

What day is it in Sehnde right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sehnde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sehnde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sehnde
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Sehnde

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Sehnde

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seinje
  • Senede [a. 1216]
  • Senethe [a. 1147]
  • Zende
  • sai en de
  • zndh
  • zyndt
  • Зенде
  • زنده
  • زيندة
  • 塞恩德

Country

Sehnde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,060 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sehnde (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 20 km
Bielefeld ... 119 km
Bremen ... 126 km
Altona ... 136 km
Hamburg ... 137 km
Marienthal ... 139 km
Eimsbüttel ... 139 km
Wandsbek ... 140 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 141 km
Münster ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 219 km
Leipzig ... 221 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Essen ... 255 km
Duisburg ... 274 km
Berlin ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 283 km
Köln ... 286 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Mönchengladbach ... 309 km
Nürnberg ... 327 km
Dresden ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Aachen ... 354 km
Karlsruhe ... 385 km