Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peine, GermanyPeineGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPeine Germany

What day is it in Peine right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peine
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Peine

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Peine

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paane
  • Pajne
  • Peine
  • ZPG
  • baynh
  • pai nei
  • paynh
  • Пайне
  • Пајне
  • باينه
  • پاینه
  • 派内

Country

Peine is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peine (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 41 km
Hamburg ... 137 km
Altona ... 138 km
Marienthal ... 138 km
Wandsbek ... 140 km
Bielefeld ... 140 km
Eimsbüttel ... 140 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 142 km
Bremen ... 142 km
Leipzig ... 203 km
Münster ... 213 km
Dortmund ... 239 km
Berlin ... 256 km
Bochum ... 259 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 267 km
Wuppertal ... 274 km
Essen ... 275 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 295 km
Düsseldorf ... 302 km
Köln ... 304 km
Bonn ... 306 km
Dresden ... 314 km
Nürnberg ... 323 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Szczecin ... 367 km
Aachen ... 373 km