Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Müden, GermanyMüdenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMüden Germany

What day is it in Müden right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Müden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Müden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Müden
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Müden

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Müden

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miden
  • Mie'en
  • Mjuden
  • Mueden
  • Mueden (Aller)
  • Mutha
  • Müden
  • Müden (Aller)
  • mi deng
  • Миден
  • Мюден
  • 米登

Country

Müden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,621 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Müden (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 54 km
Hamburg ... 117 km
Marienthal ... 117 km
Altona ... 118 km
Wandsbek ... 119 km
Eimsbüttel ... 120 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 121 km
Bremen ... 139 km
Bielefeld ... 156 km
Leipzig ... 208 km
Münster ... 228 km
Berlin ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 257 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 285 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Essen ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 312 km
Dresden ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 318 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Köln ... 325 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Nürnberg ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 347 km
Szczecin ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 367 km
Copenhagen ... 389 km