Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Celle, GermanyCelleGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCelle Germany

What day is it in Celle right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Celle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Celle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Celle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Celle
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Celle

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Celle

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cehle
  • Cele
  • Cella
  • Celle
  • Celle i Tyskland
  • Celė
  • ZCN
  • ce lei
  • chelle
  • sel lex
  • slh
  • syly
  • tsuere
  • Целе
  • Целле
  • Цэле
  • سله
  • سيلي
  • เซลเลอ
  • ツェレ
  • 策勒
  • 첼레

Country

Celle is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

71,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Celle (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 40 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 103 km
Hamburg ... 103 km
Altona ... 103 km
Marienthal ... 104 km
Eimsbüttel ... 106 km
Wandsbek ... 106 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 107 km
Bremen ... 114 km
Bielefeld ... 140 km
Münster ... 210 km
Kleinzschocher ... 230 km
Großzschocher ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Berlin ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 269 km
Essen ... 277 km
Wuppertal ... 279 km
Duisburg ... 296 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Köln ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Bonn ... 317 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Dresden ... 340 km
Nürnberg ... 358 km