Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hambühren, GermanyHambührenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHambühren Germany

What day is it in Hambühren right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hambühren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hambühren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hambühren
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hambühren

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hambühren

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hambuehren
  • Hambühren
  • Khambiren
  • Khambjuren
  • han bi he lun
  • Хамбирен
  • Хамбюрен
  • 汉比赫伦

Country

Hambühren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,259 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hambühren (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 36 km
Altona ... 101 km
Hamburg ... 101 km
Marienthal ... 103 km
Eimsbüttel ... 104 km
Wandsbek ... 105 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 106 km
Bremen ... 106 km
Bielefeld ... 134 km
Münster ... 203 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 239 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Essen ... 271 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Berlin ... 275 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Köln ... 307 km
Bonn ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 314 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Dresden ... 348 km
Nürnberg ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 367 km
Aachen ... 373 km
Szczecin ... 376 km