Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwarmstedt, GermanySchwarmstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwarmstedt Germany

What day is it in Schwarmstedt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwarmstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwarmstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwarmstedt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Schwarmstedt

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Schwarmstedt

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shvarmshtedt
  • Shvarmshtet
  • shi wa er mu si te
  • Швармштедт
  • Швармштет
  • 施瓦尔姆斯特

Country

Schwarmstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwarmstedt (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 36 km
Bremen ... 79 km
Altona ... 100 km
Hamburg ... 101 km
Eimsbüttel ... 103 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 105 km
Marienthal ... 105 km
Wandsbek ... 107 km
Bielefeld ... 113 km
Münster ... 178 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 240 km
Essen ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 265 km
Duisburg ... 267 km
Düsseldorf ... 279 km
Köln ... 288 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Berlin ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Aachen ... 352 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Utrecht ... 366 km
Nürnberg ... 374 km
Dresden ... 376 km