Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Walsrode, GermanyWalsrodeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWalsrode Germany

What day is it in Walsrode right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Walsrode to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Walsrode to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Walsrode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Walsrode
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Walsrode

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Walsrode

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Wasra
  • Val'srode
  • Valsrode
  • Walsrode
  • falzrwdh
  • wa er si luo de
  • walzrwdh
  • Валсроде
  • Вальсроде
  • فالزروده
  • والزروده
  • 瓦尔斯罗德

Country

Walsrode is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Walsrode (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 56 km
Bremen ... 68 km
Altona ... 81 km
Hamburg ... 83 km
Eimsbüttel ... 84 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 86 km
Marienthal ... 87 km
Wandsbek ... 89 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Münster ... 186 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Essen ... 258 km
Wuppertal ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 289 km
Köln ... 300 km
Bonn ... 308 km
Berlin ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Utrecht ... 368 km
Amsterdam ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Dresden ... 387 km