Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Achim, GermanyAchimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAchim Germany

What day is it in Achim right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Achim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Achim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Achim
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Achim

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Achim

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Achem
  • Akhim
  • Uphusen
  • a xi mu
  • ahimu
  • akhym
  • Ахим
  • آخيم
  • آخیم
  • アヒム
  • 阿希姆

Country

Achim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Achim (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 19 km
Hannover ... 91 km
Altona ... 94 km
Eimsbüttel ... 97 km
Hamburg ... 98 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 100 km
Marienthal ... 105 km
Wandsbek ... 106 km
Bielefeld ... 115 km
Münster ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Essen ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Düsseldorf ... 267 km
Köln ... 283 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Bonn ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 325 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Utrecht ... 329 km
Amsterdam ... 339 km
Aachen ... 341 km
Berlin ... 355 km
Rotterdam ... 384 km
Mannheim ... 391 km