Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elsfleth, GermanyElsflethGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElsfleth Germany

What day is it in Elsfleth right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elsfleth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elsfleth to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elsfleth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Elsfleth
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Elsfleth

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Elsfleth

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'sflet
  • Elsflet
  • ai er si fu lai te
  • alzfls
  • Елсфлет
  • Эльсфлет
  • الزفلس
  • 埃尔斯夫莱特

Country

Elsfleth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elsfleth (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 34 km
Altona ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 126 km
Hamburg ... 128 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 129 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 130 km
Bielefeld ... 133 km
Marienthal ... 136 km
Wandsbek ... 136 km
Hannover ... 140 km
Münster ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Bochum ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Essen ... 228 km
Duisburg ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 260 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Köln ... 281 km
Utrecht ... 296 km
Bonn ... 297 km
Amsterdam ... 301 km
Aachen ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Rotterdam ... 350 km
Århus ... 351 km
The Hague ... 357 km