Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Visbek, GermanyVisbekGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVisbek Germany

What day is it in Visbek right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Visbek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Visbek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Visbek
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Visbek

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Visbek

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fisbek
  • fei si bei ke
  • Фисбек
  • 菲斯贝克

Country

Visbek is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,164 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Visbek (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 48 km
Bielefeld ... 90 km
Münster ... 111 km
Hannover ... 125 km
Altona ... 152 km
Eimsbüttel ... 155 km
Hamburg ... 156 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 161 km
Marienthal ... 163 km
Wandsbek ... 164 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 173 km
Bochum ... 173 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Essen ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Köln ... 236 km
Bonn ... 251 km
Utrecht ... 269 km
Amsterdam ... 279 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Rotterdam ... 323 km
The Hague ... 333 km
Antwerpen ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 364 km