Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werlte, GermanyWerlteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWerlte Germany

What day is it in Werlte right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werlte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werlte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werlte
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Werlte

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Werlte

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verl'te
  • Verlte
  • Верлте
  • Верльте

Country

Werlte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werlte (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 94 km
Münster ... 98 km
Bielefeld ... 113 km
Dortmund ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 154 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Essen ... 163 km
Hannover ... 173 km
Duisburg ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 181 km
Düsseldorf ... 194 km
Altona ... 196 km
Eimsbüttel ... 199 km
Hamburg ... 201 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 202 km
Marienthal ... 208 km
Wandsbek ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Köln ... 219 km
Utrecht ... 222 km
Amsterdam ... 230 km
Bonn ... 238 km
Aachen ... 262 km
Rotterdam ... 276 km
The Hague ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Brussels ... 346 km