Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barßel, GermanyBarßelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBarßel Germany

What day is it in Barßel right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barßel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barßel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barßel
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Barßel

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Barßel

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baeaersel
  • Barsel
  • Barsel'
  • Barssel
  • Barßel
  • Bäärsel
  • ba er sai er
  • Барсел
  • Барсель
  • 巴尔塞尔

Country

Barßel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barßel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 86 km
Münster ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 140 km
Altona ... 180 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Eimsbüttel ... 183 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Hamburg ... 185 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 185 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 191 km
Bochum ... 191 km
Marienthal ... 192 km
Wandsbek ... 193 km
Essen ... 198 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 229 km
Utrecht ... 242 km
Mönchengladbach ... 243 km
Amsterdam ... 246 km
Köln ... 255 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Aachen ... 296 km
Rotterdam ... 296 km
The Hague ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 342 km
Antwerpen ... 344 km
Brussels ... 374 km