Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esens, GermanyEsensGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEsens Germany

What day is it in Esens right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Esens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Esens
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Esens

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Esens

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehzens
  • Ezens
  • ai sen si
  • asnz nydrzaksn
  • Езенс
  • Эзенс
  • اسنز، نیدرزاکسن
  • 埃森斯

Country

Esens is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esens (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 115 km
Münster ... 186 km
Altona ... 186 km
Eimsbüttel ... 188 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 190 km
Hamburg ... 191 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Wandsbek ... 198 km
Marienthal ... 198 km
Hannover ... 221 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 240 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Essen ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Amsterdam ... 260 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Wuppertal ... 266 km
Düsseldorf ... 276 km
Mönchengladbach ... 287 km
Köln ... 304 km
Rotterdam ... 315 km
The Hague ... 317 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Aachen ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Wiesbaden ... 396 km
Brussels ... 404 km