Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winschoten, NetherlandsWinschotenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWinschoten Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Winschoten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winschoten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Winschoten
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Winschoten

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Winschoten

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vinskhoten
  • Winschoten
  • Wynskoat
  • wen si huo teng
  • Винсхотен
  • 溫斯霍滕

Country

Winschoten is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

18,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winschoten (Gemeente Oldambt, Groningen)

Münster ... 139 km
Bremen ... 142 km
Bielefeld ... 172 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Essen ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 192 km
Utrecht ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Mönchengladbach ... 221 km
Hannover ... 233 km
Altona ... 237 km
Eimsbüttel ... 239 km
Hamburg ... 241 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 241 km
Köln ... 244 km
Rotterdam ... 245 km
Marienthal ... 249 km
The Hague ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 249 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Aachen ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
Brussels ... 332 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries