Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostrhauderfehn, GermanyOstrhauderfehnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOstrhauderfehn Germany

What day is it in Ostrhauderfehn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostrhauderfehn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostrhauderfehn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostrhauderfehn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ostrhauderfehn

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ostrhauderfehn

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aastrauderfeen
  • Ostrauderfen
  • ao si te lao de er fei en
  • Остраудерфен
  • 奥斯特劳德尔费恩

Country

Ostrhauderfehn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostrhauderfehn (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 96 km
Münster ... 129 km
Bielefeld ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 183 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Bochum ... 185 km
Hannover ... 189 km
Essen ... 191 km
Altona ... 191 km
Eimsbüttel ... 194 km
Hamburg ... 196 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Marienthal ... 204 km
Wandsbek ... 204 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Utrecht ... 231 km
Amsterdam ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Köln ... 248 km
Bonn ... 268 km
Rotterdam ... 285 km
Aachen ... 287 km
The Hague ... 290 km
Antwerpen ... 333 km
Wiesbaden ... 340 km
Brussels ... 363 km