Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esterwegen, GermanyEsterwegenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEsterwegen Germany

What day is it in Esterwegen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Esterwegen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esterwegen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Esterwegen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Esterwegen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Esterwegen

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEaesterweede
  • Ehstervegen
  • Estervegen
  • ai si te er wei gen
  • Äästerweede
  • Естервеген
  • Эстервеген
  • 埃斯特尔韦根

Country

Esterwegen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esterwegen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 95 km
Münster ... 114 km
Bielefeld ... 128 km
Dortmund ... 164 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 169 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 170 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Essen ... 177 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Altona ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Hamburg ... 199 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 200 km
Marienthal ... 206 km
Wandsbek ... 207 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 221 km
Utrecht ... 225 km
Amsterdam ... 230 km
Köln ... 234 km
Bonn ... 253 km
Aachen ... 274 km
Rotterdam ... 279 km
The Hague ... 286 km
Antwerpen ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Brussels ... 353 km