Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Molbergen, GermanyMolbergenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMolbergen Germany

What day is it in Molbergen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Molbergen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Molbergen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Molbergen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Molbergen

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Molbergen

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mol'bergen
  • Molbergen
  • Molbiergen
  • mo er bei er gen
  • Молберген
  • Мольберген
  • 莫尔贝尔根

Country

Molbergen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Molbergen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 75 km
Münster ... 102 km
Bielefeld ... 103 km
Dortmund ... 153 km
Hannover ... 155 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 161 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 163 km
Essen ... 171 km
Altona ... 178 km
Eimsbüttel ... 181 km
Hamburg ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Marienthal ... 190 km
Wandsbek ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Köln ... 226 km
Utrecht ... 240 km
Bonn ... 243 km
Amsterdam ... 249 km
Aachen ... 273 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
The Hague ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Antwerpen ... 335 km
Brussels ... 362 km