Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bösel, GermanyBöselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBösel Germany

What day is it in Bösel right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bösel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bösel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bösel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bösel
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Bösel

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bösel

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bezel
  • Bjozel'
  • Boeaesel
  • Boesel
  • Bosel
  • Bösel
  • Böäsel
  • bo sai er
  • Безел
  • Бёзель
  • 伯塞尔

Country

Bösel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bösel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 70 km
Bielefeld ... 117 km
Münster ... 118 km
Hannover ... 159 km
Dortmund ... 168 km
Altona ... 170 km
Eimsbüttel ... 173 km
Hamburg ... 175 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Bochum ... 178 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 179 km
Marienthal ... 182 km
Wandsbek ... 183 km
Essen ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Köln ... 241 km
Utrecht ... 248 km
Amsterdam ... 255 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Aachen ... 287 km
Rotterdam ... 302 km
The Hague ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
Brussels ... 373 km