Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weener, GermanyWeenerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeener Germany

What day is it in Weener right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weener to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weener

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weener
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Weener

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Weener

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vener
  • Weener
  • fynr
  • wei nei er
  • wynr
  • Венер
  • فينر
  • وینر
  • 韦内尔

Country

Weener is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weener (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 117 km
Münster ... 134 km
Bielefeld ... 157 km
Dortmund ... 182 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 184 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Bochum ... 186 km
Essen ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Hannover ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Altona ... 211 km
Eimsbüttel ... 214 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Hamburg ... 216 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 219 km
Marienthal ... 224 km
Wandsbek ... 224 km
Mönchengladbach ... 230 km
Köln ... 248 km
Rotterdam ... 268 km
Bonn ... 268 km
The Hague ... 272 km
Aachen ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
Brussels ... 350 km