Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoogezand, NetherlandsHoogezandNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inHoogezand Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoogezand to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoogezand

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hoogezand
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Hoogezand

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Hoogezand

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hegesan
  • Hegesân
  • Khogezand
  • Хогезанд

Country

Hoogezand is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

21,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoogezand (Midden-Groningen, Groningen)

Münster ... 149 km
Bremen ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 185 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Bochum ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 189 km
Essen ... 189 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Rotterdam ... 228 km
The Hague ... 231 km
Köln ... 246 km
Hannover ... 254 km
Altona ... 258 km
Eimsbüttel ... 260 km
Hamburg ... 263 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 263 km
Aachen ... 268 km
Bonn ... 269 km
Marienthal ... 270 km
Wandsbek ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 286 km
Brussels ... 320 km
Wiesbaden ... 360 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries