Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadskanaal, NetherlandsStadskanaalNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inStadskanaal Netherlands

What day is it in Stadskanaal right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadskanaal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadskanaal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadskanaal
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Stadskanaal

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Stadskanaal

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afraai
  • Stadskanaal

Country

Stadskanaal is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadskanaal (Gemeente Stadskanaal, Groningen)

Münster ... 126 km
Bremen ... 149 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 164 km
Bielefeld ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 168 km
Essen ... 169 km
Duisburg ... 172 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 179 km
Wuppertal ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 195 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Köln ... 227 km
Rotterdam ... 230 km
Hannover ... 233 km
The Hague ... 235 km
Altona ... 247 km
Bonn ... 249 km
Eimsbüttel ... 249 km
Hamburg ... 252 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 252 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Marienthal ... 259 km
Wandsbek ... 259 km
Antwerpen ... 282 km
Brussels ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries