Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roden, NetherlandsRodenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inRoden Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Roden
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Roden

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Roden

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roan

Country

Roden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roden (Gemeente Noordenveld, Drenthe)

Amsterdam ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 156 km
Münster ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Essen ... 191 km
Bremen ... 192 km
Bochum ... 193 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Rotterdam ... 205 km
The Hague ... 207 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 213 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Köln ... 247 km
Aachen ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 266 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Altona ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 287 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 297 km
Wandsbek ... 298 km
Brussels ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 367 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries