Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Joure, NetherlandsJoureNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inJoure Netherlands

What day is it in Joure right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Joure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Joure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Joure
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Joure

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Joure

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Jouwer
  • Joure
  • ywrh
  • يوره

Country

Joure is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Joure (De Fryske Marren, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 98 km
Utrecht ... 111 km
The Hague ... 156 km
Rotterdam ... 157 km
Münster ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 192 km
Essen ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Bochum ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Antwerpen ... 223 km
Bremen ... 241 km
Bielefeld ... 242 km
Köln ... 242 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Brussels ... 261 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Hannover ... 322 km
Altona ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 339 km
Hamburg ... 342 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 342 km
Marienthal ... 349 km
Wandsbek ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 373 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries