Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lelystad, NetherlandsLelystadNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lelystad, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lelystad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lelystad: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Lelystad

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lelystad

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LEY
  • Lelistad
  • Lelystad
  • lai li si ta de
  • Лелистад
  • لیلی‌استاد
  • 莱利斯塔德

Country

Lelystad is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

70,741 People

Cities around Lelystad (Gemeente Lelystad, Flevoland)

Amsterdam ... 50 km
Utrecht ... 54 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
The Hague ... 106 km
Duisburg ... 158 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Antwerpen ... 166 km
Essen ... 169 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 172 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 176 km
Bochum ... 180 km
Münster ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 193 km
Dortmund ... 194 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Brussels ... 204 km
Köln ... 210 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Bielefeld ... 251 km
Bremen ... 274 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Altona ... 375 km
Eimsbüttel ... 379 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 380 km
Hamburg ... 382 km
Marienthal ... 387 km
Wandsbek ... 388 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries