Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kampen, NetherlandsKampenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inKampen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kampen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kampen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kampen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Kampen

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kampen

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Kampen
  • Kampen
  • kambn
  • kampeon
  • kan peng
  • kanpen
  • qmpn
  • Кампен
  • Կամպեն
  • קמפן
  • كامبن
  • カンペン
  • 坎彭
  • 캄펀

Country

Kampen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

48,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kampen (Gemeente Kampen, Overijssel)

Utrecht ... 82 km
Amsterdam ... 85 km
Rotterdam ... 135 km
The Hague ... 140 km
Duisburg ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 150 km
Essen ... 150 km
Münster ... 152 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 154 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
Bochum ... 158 km
Düsseldorf ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 174 km
Antwerpen ... 191 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Köln ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 218 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Brussels ... 226 km
Bremen ... 239 km
Hannover ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Altona ... 340 km
Eimsbüttel ... 343 km
Hamburg ... 345 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 346 km
Marienthal ... 352 km
Wandsbek ... 353 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries