Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wijhe, NetherlandsWijheNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWijhe Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wijhe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wijhe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wijhe
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Wijhe

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Wijhe

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wije

Country

Wijhe is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wijhe (Gemeente Olst-Wijhe, Overijssel)

Utrecht ... 88 km
Amsterdam ... 100 km
Duisburg ... 117 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 124 km
Essen ... 125 km
Münster ... 129 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 129 km
Bochum ... 132 km
Mönchengladbach ... 135 km
Düsseldorf ... 139 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 144 km
Wuppertal ... 149 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Köln ... 173 km
Aachen ... 178 km
Antwerpen ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 196 km
Bonn ... 198 km
Brussels ... 222 km
Bremen ... 227 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Altona ... 330 km
Eimsbüttel ... 333 km
Hamburg ... 335 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 342 km
Wandsbek ... 343 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries