Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zutphen, NetherlandsZutphenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZutphen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zutphen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zutphen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zutphen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Zutphen

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Zutphen

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zjutfen
  • Zutfen
  • Zutphen
  • Зютфен

Country

Zutphen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

36,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zutphen (Gemeente Zutphen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 90 km
Essen ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 100 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 107 km
Amsterdam ... 109 km
Bochum ... 109 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Münster ... 116 km
Dortmund ... 123 km
Wuppertal ... 124 km
Rotterdam ... 140 km
Köln ... 146 km
Aachen ... 151 km
The Hague ... 153 km
Bonn ... 171 km
Antwerpen ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 187 km
Brussels ... 206 km
Bremen ... 233 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Altona ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 341 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 344 km
Marienthal ... 349 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries