Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bemmel, NetherlandsBemmelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBemmel Netherlands

What day is it in Bemmel right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bemmel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bemmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bemmel
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Bemmel

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bemmel

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bemel
  • Бемел

Country

Bemmel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bemmel (Gemeente Lingewaard, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 66 km
Duisburg ... 86 km
Amsterdam ... 97 km
Essen ... 102 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 105 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 111 km
Rotterdam ... 114 km
Bochum ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Aachen ... 124 km
The Hague ... 130 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Köln ... 135 km
Münster ... 139 km
Antwerpen ... 141 km
Bonn ... 160 km
Brussels ... 169 km
Bielefeld ... 212 km
Bremen ... 267 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Mannheim ... 335 km
Altona ... 371 km
Eimsbüttel ... 374 km
Hamburg ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 377 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries