Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wageningen, NetherlandsWageningenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWageningen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wageningen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wageningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wageningen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Wageningen

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Wageningen

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EWS
  • Vada
  • Vageningen
  • Vageningenas
  • Vaxeningen
  • Wageningen
  • vu~aheningen
  • wa han ning en
  • wa he ning en
  • wakhnyngn
  • Вагенинген
  • Վախենինգեն
  • واخنینگن
  • ヴァーヘニンゲン
  • 瓦罕寧恩
  • 瓦赫寧恩

Country

Wageningen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

35,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wageningen (Gemeente Wageningen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 46 km
Amsterdam ... 77 km
Rotterdam ... 96 km
Duisburg ... 106 km
Mönchengladbach ... 107 km
The Hague ... 111 km
Düsseldorf ... 122 km
Essen ... 122 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 132 km
Bochum ... 136 km
Aachen ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 143 km
Dortmund ... 153 km
Köln ... 154 km
Münster ... 157 km
Brussels ... 163 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Bremen ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Hannover ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 354 km
Altona ... 384 km
Eimsbüttel ... 386 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 389 km
Karlsruhe ... 393 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries