Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gendt, NetherlandsGendtNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGendt Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gendt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gendt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gendt
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Gendt

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Gendt

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gent

Country

Gendt is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gendt (Gemeente Lingewaard, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 72 km
Duisburg ... 81 km
Essen ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 97 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 99 km
Amsterdam ... 103 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Bochum ... 109 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Rotterdam ... 120 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Dortmund ... 127 km
Köln ... 131 km
Münster ... 133 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Antwerpen ... 145 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Brussels ... 173 km
Bielefeld ... 206 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 330 km
Altona ... 367 km
Eimsbüttel ... 370 km
Hamburg ... 371 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 373 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries