Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weeze, GermanyWeezeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeeze Germany

What day is it in Weeze right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weeze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weeze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weeze
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Weeze

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Weeze

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NRN
  • Vece
  • Weeze
  • Weeze vald
  • fyzh
  • wei ce
  • Веце
  • فيزه
  • 韦策

Country

Weeze is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weeze (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 51 km
Düsseldorf ... 65 km
Essen ... 68 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 74 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 80 km
Bochum ... 84 km
Wuppertal ... 87 km
Aachen ... 94 km
Köln ... 98 km
Utrecht ... 101 km
Dortmund ... 103 km
Münster ... 121 km
Bonn ... 122 km
Amsterdam ... 134 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
Antwerpen ... 151 km
The Hague ... 160 km
Brussels ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Karlsruhe ... 338 km
Strasbourg ... 357 km
Altona ... 367 km
Eimsbüttel ... 370 km
Hamburg ... 371 km