Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xanten, GermanyXantenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inXanten Germany

What day is it in Xanten right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Xanten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xanten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Xanten
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Xanten

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Xanten

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castra Vetera
  • Ksantehn
  • Ksanten
  • Sante
  • Santen
  • Xanten
  • Xantum
  • ke sang teng
  • kusanten
  • Ксантен
  • Ксантэн
  • クサンテン
  • 克桑滕

Country

Xanten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xanten (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 36 km
Essen ... 50 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 55 km
Düsseldorf ... 55 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 61 km
Bochum ... 65 km
Wuppertal ... 72 km
Dortmund ... 83 km
Köln ... 90 km
Münster ... 100 km
Aachen ... 102 km
Bonn ... 114 km
Utrecht ... 117 km
Amsterdam ... 148 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Antwerpen ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 172 km
The Hague ... 179 km
Brussels ... 191 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Hannover ... 274 km
Mannheim ... 288 km
Karlsruhe ... 331 km
Altona ... 348 km
Eimsbüttel ... 351 km
Hamburg ... 352 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 354 km