Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rees, GermanyReesGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRees Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rees

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rees: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Rees

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rees

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Rehs
  • Rees
  • Res
  • Ress
  • lei si
  • ryz alman
  • Горад Рэс
  • Рес
  • ریز، آلمان
  • 雷斯

Country

Rees is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,544 People

Cities around Rees (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 47 km
Essen ... 60 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 67 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Bochum ... 73 km
Wuppertal ... 83 km
Dortmund ... 90 km
Münster ... 101 km
Köln ... 102 km
Utrecht ... 109 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Bonn ... 127 km
Amsterdam ... 139 km
Rotterdam ... 155 km
Antwerpen ... 171 km
The Hague ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 174 km
Brussels ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Bremen ... 241 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 300 km
Karlsruhe ... 343 km
Altona ... 345 km
Eimsbüttel ... 349 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 351 km
Hamburg ... 352 km