Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geldern, GermanyGeldernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeldern Germany

What day is it in Geldern right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geldern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geldern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geldern
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Geldern

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Geldern

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'dehrn
  • Gel'dern
  • Geldere
  • Geldern
  • Geldria
  • Gelre
  • Gheldria
  • Gueeldres
  • Guelders
  • Gueldre
  • Güeldres
  • ge er de er en
  • ghyldrn
  • gldrn
  • Гелдерн
  • Гельдерн
  • Гельдэрн
  • غيلدرن
  • گلدرن
  • 格尔德尔恩

Country

Geldern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geldern (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 37 km
Düsseldorf ... 49 km
Essen ... 56 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 62 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Bochum ... 72 km
Wuppertal ... 73 km
Köln ... 82 km
Aachen ... 84 km
Dortmund ... 92 km
Bonn ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 115 km
Münster ... 116 km
Amsterdam ... 149 km
Rotterdam ... 155 km
Antwerpen ... 158 km
The Hague ... 174 km
Brussels ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 186 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Altona ... 366 km
Eimsbüttel ... 369 km
Hamburg ... 369 km