Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moers, GermanyMoersGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMoers Germany

What day is it in Moers right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moers to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Moers
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Moers

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Moers

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'ors
  • Mers
  • Mersas
  • Meurs
  • Mjors
  • Moers
  • Mors
  • Mörs
  • Mėrsas
  • ZON
  • meirs
  • mo er si
  • moeleuseu
  • mwrz
  • mwyrs
  • myrs
  • Мерс
  • Морс
  • Мьорс
  • Мёрс
  • مئرس
  • مورز
  • مويرس
  • เมิร์ส
  • 默爾斯
  • 뫼르스

Country

Moers is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

103,487 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moers (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 11 km
Düsseldorf ... 28 km
Essen ... 31 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 38 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 44 km
Wuppertal ... 47 km
Bochum ... 47 km
Köln ... 63 km
Dortmund ... 68 km
Aachen ... 87 km
Bonn ... 88 km
Münster ... 98 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
Bielefeld ... 165 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Rotterdam ... 180 km
Antwerpen ... 181 km
Brussels ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 199 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Gent ... 238 km
Bremen ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Altona ... 351 km
Eimsbüttel ... 354 km