Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heiligenhaus, GermanyHeiligenhausGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeiligenhaus Germany

What day is it in Heiligenhaus right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heiligenhaus to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heiligenhaus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heiligenhaus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heiligenhaus
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Heiligenhaus

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Heiligenhaus

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajligengaus
  • Hayligenhaus
  • Heiligenhaus
  • Hillijehoes
  • Khajligenkhaus
  • Stadt Heiligenhaus
  • hai li gen hao si
  • haylyghnhaws
  • Гайлігенгаус
  • Хайлигенхаус
  • Хајлигенхаус
  • هايليغنهاوس
  • هایلیگن‌هاوس
  • 海利根豪斯

Country

Heiligenhaus is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heiligenhaus (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Essen ... 15 km
Wuppertal ... 17 km
Düsseldorf ... 20 km
Duisburg ... 21 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 23 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 26 km
Bochum ... 27 km
Köln ... 44 km
Dortmund ... 45 km
Bonn ... 66 km
Münster ... 88 km
Aachen ... 94 km
Bielefeld ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Antwerpen ... 206 km
Rotterdam ... 210 km
Brussels ... 217 km
The Hague ... 230 km
Mannheim ... 235 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Strasbourg ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Altona ... 341 km
Eimsbüttel ... 344 km