Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberhausen, GermanyOberhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberhausen Germany

What day is it in Oberhausen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberhausen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Oberhausen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Oberhausen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obergauzen
  • Oberhausen
  • Oberhauzen
  • Oberhauzenas
  • Oberhauzene
  • Oberkhauzen
  • Omperchaouzen
  • Overhus
  • ZOY
  • ao bo hao sen
  • awbrhawzn
  • obahauzen
  • obeohaujen
  • oberhauzeni
  • Ομπερχάουζεν
  • Обергаузен
  • Оберхаузен
  • אוברהאוזן
  • أوبرهاوزن
  • اوبرهاوزن
  • ობერჰაუზენი
  • オーバーハウゼン
  • 奥伯豪森
  • 오버하우젠

Country

Oberhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

219,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberhausen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 10 km
Essen ... 13 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 19 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 26 km
Bochum ... 29 km
Düsseldorf ... 30 km
Wuppertal ... 34 km
Dortmund ... 49 km
Köln ... 61 km
Münster ... 82 km
Bonn ... 84 km
Aachen ... 100 km
Bielefeld ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 190 km
Rotterdam ... 197 km
Antwerpen ... 200 km
Brussels ... 213 km
The Hague ... 216 km
Bremen ... 235 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Altona ... 336 km
Eimsbüttel ... 339 km
Hamburg ... 339 km