Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krefeld, GermanyKrefeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKrefeld Germany

What day is it in Krefeld right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krefeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krefeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Krefeld
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Krefeld

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Krefeld

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crefeld
  • Krefel'd
  • Krefeld
  • Krefeld-Uerdingen
  • Krefeldas
  • Krefelde
  • Krefelnt
  • Krehfel'd
  • Krieevel
  • Krievel
  • Krēfelde
  • Krėfeldas
  • QKF
  • ke lei fei er de
  • keulepelteu
  • kher fel d
  • krfld
  • kryfld
  • kureferuto
  • qrpld
  • Κρέφελντ
  • Крефелд
  • Крефельд
  • Крэфельд
  • Կրեֆելդ
  • קרפלד
  • كريفلد
  • کرفلد
  • کریفیلڈ
  • เครเฟลด์
  • კრეფელდი
  • クレフェルト
  • クレーフェルト
  • 克雷费尔德
  • 크레펠트

Country

Krefeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

237,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krefeld (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 20 km
Düsseldorf ... 22 km
Essen ... 39 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 48 km
Wuppertal ... 49 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 53 km
Köln ... 55 km
Bochum ... 56 km
Aachen ... 73 km
Dortmund ... 76 km
Bonn ... 80 km
Münster ... 110 km
Utrecht ... 142 km
Antwerpen ... 173 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Bielefeld ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 179 km
Brussels ... 185 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 351 km
Altona ... 364 km
Eimsbüttel ... 368 km