Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korschenbroich, GermanyKorschenbroichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKorschenbroich Germany

What day is it in Korschenbroich right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Korschenbroich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korschenbroich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Korschenbroich
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Korschenbroich

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Korschenbroich

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korshenbroikh
  • Korshenbrojkh
  • Korsjebrooch
  • ke er shen bu luo yi xi
  • krshnbrwysh
  • kwrshnbrwysh
  • Коршенброих
  • Коршенбройх
  • كورشنبرويش
  • کرشنبرویش
  • 科尔申布罗伊希

Country

Korschenbroich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korschenbroich (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 22 km
Duisburg ... 34 km
Köln ... 46 km
Essen ... 50 km
Wuppertal ... 52 km
Aachen ... 58 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 59 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 64 km
Bochum ... 65 km
Bonn ... 69 km
Dortmund ... 85 km
Münster ... 123 km
Utrecht ... 149 km
Antwerpen ... 170 km
Brussels ... 178 km
Rotterdam ... 182 km
Amsterdam ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Bielefeld ... 187 km
The Hague ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Bremen ... 277 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 304 km
Stuttgart ... 341 km
Altona ... 378 km
Eimsbüttel ... 381 km