Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hückelhoven, GermanyHückelhovenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHückelhoven Germany

What day is it in Hückelhoven right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hückelhoven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hückelhoven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hückelhoven
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hückelhoven

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Hückelhoven

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjukkel'gofen
  • Huckelhoven
  • Hueckelhoven
  • Hukkelhaove
  • Hückelhoven
  • Khikelkhoven
  • Khjukkel'khofen
  • hwklhwfn
  • xu ke er huo fen
  • Гюккельгофен
  • Хикелховен
  • Хюккельхофен
  • هوكلهوفن
  • هوکلهوفن
  • 许克尔霍芬

Country

Hückelhoven is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hückelhoven (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 33 km
Düsseldorf ... 48 km
Köln ... 60 km
Duisburg ... 60 km
Essen ... 77 km
Wuppertal ... 77 km
Bonn ... 78 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 86 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 91 km
Bochum ... 93 km
Dortmund ... 112 km
Utrecht ... 145 km
Antwerpen ... 148 km
Münster ... 150 km
Brussels ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Bielefeld ... 214 km
Mannheim ... 249 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Bremen ... 304 km
Hannover ... 316 km
Stuttgart ... 344 km
Paris ... 394 km
Altona ... 405 km