Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linnich, GermanyLinnichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLinnich Germany

What day is it in Linnich right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Linnich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linnich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Linnich
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Linnich

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Linnich

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linikh
  • Linnich
  • Linnikh
  • li ni xi
  • lynysh
  • Линих
  • Линних
  • Лінніх
  • لينيش
  • لینیش
  • 利尼希

Country

Linnich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linnich (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 27 km
Düsseldorf ... 49 km
Köln ... 55 km
Duisburg ... 64 km
Bonn ... 72 km
Wuppertal ... 77 km
Essen ... 80 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 88 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 93 km
Bochum ... 94 km
Dortmund ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Münster ... 154 km
Brussels ... 155 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 187 km
Amsterdam ... 189 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 276 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Bremen ... 308 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 336 km
Paris ... 392 km
Altona ... 408 km