Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brunssum, NetherlandsBrunssumNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBrunssum Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brunssum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brunssum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Brunssum
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Brunssum

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Brunssum

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brjunssume
  • Broensem
  • Brunssum
  • Brunsum
  • Брюнссуме

Country

Brunssum is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

29,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brunssum (Gemeente Brunssum, Limburg)

Aachen ... 21 km
Düsseldorf ... 72 km
Köln ... 79 km
Duisburg ... 84 km
Bonn ... 93 km
Wuppertal ... 101 km
Essen ... 101 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 110 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 115 km
Bochum ... 116 km
Antwerpen ... 130 km
Brussels ... 131 km
Dortmund ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 144 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Münster ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Wiesbaden ... 206 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Mannheim ... 257 km
Karlsruhe ... 289 km
Strasbourg ... 297 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Hannover ... 340 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Paris ... 371 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 426 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries