Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Roermond, NetherlandsRoermondNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Roermond, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roermond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Roermond: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Roermond

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Roermond

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Remunj
  • Reurmond
  • Roermond
  • Ruremonde
  • Rurmond
  • Rurmonda
  • Rurmondas
  • lu er meng de
  • rurumonto
  • rwrmwnd
  • Рурмонд
  • Рурмонда
  • رورموند
  • ルールモント
  • 鲁尔蒙德

Country

Roermond is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

44,975 People

Cities around Roermond (Gemeente Roermond, Limburg)

Aachen ... 47 km
Düsseldorf ... 64 km
Duisburg ... 68 km
Köln ... 83 km
Essen ... 87 km
Wuppertal ... 95 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 98 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 101 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Bochum ... 104 km
Utrecht ... 121 km
Dortmund ... 124 km
Antwerpen ... 127 km
Brussels ... 137 km
Rotterdam ... 145 km
Münster ... 156 km
Amsterdam ... 157 km
The Hague ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Bremen ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Strasbourg ... 320 km
Hannover ... 327 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Paris ... 389 km
Altona ... 409 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries