Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nettetal, GermanyNettetalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNettetal Germany

What day is it in Nettetal right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nettetal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nettetal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nettetal
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Nettetal

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Nettetal

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Netetal
  • Nettetal
  • Nettetal'
  • nei te ta er
  • nttal
  • ntytal
  • Нететал
  • Неттеталь
  • نتتال
  • نتيتال
  • 内特塔尔

Country

Nettetal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nettetal (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Duisburg ... 41 km
Düsseldorf ... 41 km
Essen ... 61 km
Aachen ... 62 km
Köln ... 68 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 69 km
Wuppertal ... 70 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 75 km
Bochum ... 77 km
Bonn ... 92 km
Dortmund ... 98 km
Utrecht ... 127 km
Münster ... 129 km
Antwerpen ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
Amsterdam ... 162 km
Brussels ... 164 km
The Hague ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 197 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Bremen ... 280 km
Hannover ... 300 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Stuttgart ... 363 km
Altona ... 382 km
Eimsbüttel ... 385 km