Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meijel, NetherlandsMeijelNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMeijel Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meijel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meijel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Meijel
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Meijel

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Meijel

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mael
  • Meiel

Country

Meijel is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meijel (Gemeente Peel en Maas, Limburg)

Aachen ... 65 km
Duisburg ... 72 km
Düsseldorf ... 73 km
Essen ... 92 km
Köln ... 97 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 99 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Utrecht ... 103 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Dortmund ... 128 km
Rotterdam ... 130 km
Brussels ... 135 km
Amsterdam ... 139 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Münster ... 155 km
Bielefeld ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Bremen ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 327 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 339 km
Stuttgart ... 386 km
Paris ... 394 km
Altona ... 405 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries